To search this directory for a specific person or job description, press Command + F.
Click here to search the entire 4J Staff Directory.
Administration
Naín Muñoz
Principal
Email
Peter Barsotti
Athletic Director
Email
Jesus Sandoval
Assistant Principal 11th & 12th Grade
Email
Travis Sheaffer
Assistant Principal 9th & 10th Grade
Email
Office Staff
Andi Ish-Carlson
Office Assistant
Email
Jessica Saldana-Annand
Head Secretary
Email
Katie Mortensen
Counseling Secretary
Email
Barbara Sears
Attendance Clerk
541-790-4459
Email
Berenice Ornelas-Villegas
Bilingual Family Liaison
Email
Laura Lopez Gonzalez
Registrar
Email
Art Ceramics
Amy Samson
Art / Ceramics
Email
Jesse Skoubo
Digital Arts / Media
Email
Athletics
Aaron Franklin
Boys Soccer & Tennis
Email
Bill Kuzmer
Swimming Coach
Email
Kenny Niles
Campus Supervisor / EA
Email
Tracy Sims
Basketball Coach
Email
Peter Barsotti
Athletic Director
Email
Greg Burge
Boys Golf
503-910-6535
Email
Tyler Conner
Wrestling Coach
Email
Rebecca Critchett
Cheer Coach
Email
Blake Gee
Boys Basketball Coach
Email
Angie Huff
Dance Team
Email
Dave Merrill
Volleyball Coach
Email
Cesar Ocampo
Athletic Trainer
Email
Rick Raish
Security & Football Coach
Email
Brandy Wormdahl
PE Math Girls Soccer Track
Email
Counseling
Kaitlyn Bryant (KB)
School Psychologist
Email
Will Larson
9th Grade Transitions Coordinator
Email
Katie Mortensen
Counseling Secretary
Email
Berenice Ornelas-Villegas
Bilingual Family Liaison
Email
Ann Christianson
Regional Equity Manager
Email
Miguel Garcia
Conselor 10th - 12th Grades (Last Names P-Z)
Email
Jennifer Harris
Counselor - 9th Grade
Email
Catherine Moran
College/Career Counselor
Email
Aura Solomon
Counselor - H-O - 10th - 12th Grade
Email
Anthony Yakovich
Counselor - A-G 10th -12th Grade
Email
Custodial
Kimberly Holliday
Day Custodian
Email
Kenny Meligan
Custodian
Email
June Blackwell
Lead Custodian
Email
Brian Hooper
Custodian
Email
Family and Consumer Science
Miho Hosaka
FACS/Culinary Instructor
Email
Kara Walter
FACS/Child Development Instructor
Email
Food Services
Norma List
Nutrition Services
Email
Health Services
Industrial Education
Jason Beverly
Metal Shop Teachre
Email
Tyler Tjernlund
Tyler Tjernlund
Email
Language Arts
Marcus Baxter
Language Arts Teacher
Email
Rachel Brubeck
Reading Intervention
Email
Jill Corrigan
Language Arts Instructor
Email
Karina Healea
Language Arts Instructor
Email
Kendall Lawless
Language Arts Instructor/ IB Coordinator
Email
Golda LoBello
Language Arts Instructor
Email
Ali Magee
Language Arts Instructor
Email
Noelle Nercessian
Yearbook - Language Arts
Email
Zak Roman
Language Arts Instructor
Email
Aaron Thomas
Language Arts/Performing Arts Instructor
Email
Library
Denise Seibel
Textbook Specialist
Email
Amary Taylor
Librarian
Email
Lifeskills
Pam Hatlen
Project Success
Email
Shelly Ellis
Life Skills instructor
Email
Mathematics
Katie Christian
Mathematics Instructor
Email
Anthony Harlan
Mathematics Instructor
Email
Lara Kincaid
Mathematics Instructor
Email
Destiny Mendenhall
Math Instructor
Email
Teresa Myers
Mathematics Instructor
Email
Alpha Wilson
Mathematics Instructor
Email
Brandy Wormdahl
PE Math Girls Soccer Track
Email
Music
Katie Coleman
Choir
Email
Preschool
Kelly Hindrichs
Preschool Program Director
Email
Physical Education
Simon Estifanos
Health and PE Instructor
Email
Katie Niemeyer
PE Instructor
Email
Brandy Wormdahl
PE Math Girls Soccer Track
Email
Project Success
Science
Heather Carr
Science Teacher
Email
Sarah Chylek
Science Instructor
Email
Kathy Donde
Science Instructor
Email
Steven Frankel
Science Instructor
Email
Ian Rondeau
Science Instructor
Email
Kristina Trujillo
Science Instructor
Email
Social Studies
Mike Churchill
Social Studies/Avid Instructor
Email
Richard Diaz
Social Studies Instructor
Email
Codie Kostechka
Social Studies Instructor
Email
Jesus Narvaez Santiago
Social Studies Instructor
Email
Clair Wiles
Social Studies/AVID Instructor
Email
Sped
Henny Buditjahja
SPED EA
Email
Steve Mayberry
SPED Instructor
Email
Steven Tygart
SPED Instructor
Email
Technology
Tom Maddox
Technical Support Specialist
Email
World Language
Salvador Barajas
Spanish Instructor
Email
Kelley Coplin
ASL Instructor
Email
Lisa Gilliam
ELD Instructor
Email
Nathan Goldbright
Japanese Instructor
Email
Abril Lopez
Spanish Instructor
Email